315-451-5300 |  info@griffinfilters.com   

Spare Parts - Shaker Dust Collectors

Avoid Costly Downtime with Griffin Spares

We offer all the spare parts you will need for your shaker-style dust collectors. Whether you have a silo filter vent, batcher vent, or a Clean-A-Batch shaker baghouse, we have the parts you need—any many items ship within 24 hours.

CONTENTS

Shaker Drive Train Parts

Shaker Rack Hanger Parts

V-Belt Drive Parts

Motors

Fan Wheels

Other Parts

 

Shaker Drive Train Replacement Parts

 Diagram of Silo Filter Vent Drive Train

 ItemDescriptionPart No.
 1-5. Drive Replacement Kit. Includes all set screws, washers and other hardware for Parts 1-5. 825-RK1
1. 3/8" Radial Bearing  400-PF-6
2. 3/8" x 7" Mill Stud-fine 250-387MSF
3. 1/2" Brass Eccentric 400-ECC12B
4. 5/16" x 5/8" Shoulder Bolt 250-F51658SB
5. 1/2" Saw Mandrel 400-6-8X956

V-Belt Drive Parts (Sold Separately)

ItemDescriptionPart No.
6.  Large Pulley 6" PD x 1/2" Bore 400-AK641/2
7.  V-Belt 400-4L290
8.  Motor Pulley 400-AK171/2
9.  Motor -- see below for options 400-AK171/2

 

Shaker Rack Hanger Parts Kit

Diagram of Silo Filter Vent Hanger Mechanism

ItemDescriptionPart No.
 10-15 Shaker Rack Hanger Parts Kit (includes items 10-15) 825-RK2
10. 3/8" Yoke End (2) 400-38YE
11. 3/8" Clevis Pin (2) 250-F38CP
12. 1/16" x 7/8" Cotter Pin (2) 250-F11678PC
13. 3/8" - 24 UNF x 3-1/4" Threaded Rod  250-F38TRC
14. 3/8" Oilite Bearing (2) 400-38BOL
15.  3/8" 24 Nut 250-F38HFN

Additional Parts (Sold Separately)

ItemDescriptionPart No.
16. Screw Hook (J Hook) 250-F14SH

  top

Motors

Shaker Motors

Description (HP, RPM, Voltage)Product No.
Motor 1/6HP, 1800, 1/60/115 TENV  300-1/6 180048T
Motor 1/6HP, 1200, 1/60/115 TENV  300-1/6 120048T
Motor 1/4HP, 1800, 3/60/230-460 TEFC  300-1/4 180048T
Motor 1/4HP, 1200, 3/60/230-460 TEFC  300-1/4 120048T

Blower Motors

Description (HP, RPM, Voltage)Product No.
Motor 2HP, 3600, 3/60/230-460 TEFC 300-2 3600145T
Motor 5HP, 3600, 3/60/230-460 TEFC 300-5 3600184T

 

Fan Wheels

Product DescriptionProduct No.
12" dia. x 3" Fan Wheel
Used in 2HP blowers
350-2HPBB
12" dia. x 5" Fan Wheel
Used in 5HP blowers
350-5HPBB
 

Other Parts 

Door Gasket

 Product No.Description 
 450-114POR  1" x 1/4" Poron Urethane W/PSA

Hose Clamps

Product No.Description
250-6464HCS 4" Hose Clamp (Stainless Steel)
250-6496HCS 6" Hose Clamp (Stainless Steel)

Misc. & Irregular Parts

Product No.Description
400-RS893 149 Tension Spring
400-SH121K2E 20 1/4" Shaft, Kev Both Ends
400-AK64 1/2 6" PD 1/2" Bore Pulley
400-ECC12B Brass Eccentric 1/2" 
400-CSH and H1 CSH Coupling and Hx1 HUB (sold together)
400-4L290 Drive Belt
400-ECC1 Eccentric – Belt Driven (1")
400-ECC1/NS Eccentric – Gear Driven (1")
250-CL3HK4 Galvanized Handknobs 3/8" 
400-AK17 1/2 Motor Pulley
400-12BOL Oilite Bearing 1/2" ID 
400-38BOL Oilite Bearing 3/8" 
250-PCH516 Paper Clip Bag Hook 5/16" 
400-PB2501 Pillow Block Bearing 1" 
400-PB2501/2 Pillow Block Bearing 1/2"  (Manual Shaker)
400-PF6 Radial Bearing 3/8" 
400-PF-8 Rod End Bearing
400-6-8X956 Saw Mandrel 1/2" 
250-F51658SB Shoulder Bolt 5/16" - 18NC 
250-38212SB Swing Bolt 3/8" x 2 1/2" 
250-383SB Swing Bolt 3/8" x 3" 
400-TU2503/4 Take Up Bearing
250-F34TRC Threaded Rod 3/4" – 10 x 8 3/4"
250-F387MSF Threaded Rod 3/8"-24 x 7" 
400-38YE Yoke End 3/8" 
top 
 

Thank you for your interest.

One of our engineers will be in contact shortly.

Close